home Home gamepad .io gamepad 1 Player gamepad 2 Player gamepad 2048 gamepad 2D gamepad 3 Player gamepad 3D gamepad Action gamepad Action Games gamepad Adventure new_releases New Games history History
Build House Simulator

Build House Simulator

Casual Top-Down Simulation Building 2D
play_arrow Play Now
star 4.4/5 (8.6K) play_circle 93.7K plays visibility 468.4K views

summarize Quick Overview

Experience the thrill of building your dream house in this immersive simulator game on Digamore. Design, construct, and customize your perfect home now! Play today.

info About This Game

Play Build House Simulator on Digamore and enjoy smooth mobile game platform gameplay in a free Casual, Top-Down, Simulation, Building, 2D mobile game. No installation required.

sports_esports Controls

Controls

  • WASD / drag the left mouse button = move
  • Left mouse button = interact with the in-game button

info Information

Build House Simulator lets you step into the world of hot mobile games without spending time on installation or waiting. Casual games, Top-Down, Simulation, Building, 2D games like Build House Simulator often attract many players.

With just an internet connection, you can enjoy Build House Simulator anywhere. Launch Build House Simulator instantly and start playing. If Build House Simulator makes you want to keep playing, The Final Earth 2 and Survev.io are suitable recommendations.

Build House Simulator is a casual building game where you embark on the ultimate home-building adventure. Your primary objective: construct houses. Invest in and upgrade processing machines to acquire the resources necessary for your projects. After completing each house, you'll tackle more intricate assignments. As you build, you'll unlock new skills, becoming an even more efficient builder with each project.

Release Date

September 2022

Developer

Build House Simulator was made by Everplay.

Platform

Web browser (desktop and mobile)

tune Game info

devices
All
Device
stay_current_landscape
Both
Orientation

code Tech & platforms

Technology unity

help FAQ

How do I acquire resources in Build House Simulator? expand_more
Invest in and upgrade processing machines to acquire the necessary resources for your projects.
What skills can I unlock as I build houses? expand_more
As you build, you'll unlock new skills that make you a more efficient builder.
What type of game is Build House Simulator? expand_more
Build House Simulator is a casual building game with a top-down 2D perspective.
What is the primary objective in Build House Simulator? expand_more
Your main goal is to construct houses and tackle more intricate assignments as you progress.
How can I become a more efficient builder in Build House Simulator? expand_more
Invest in processing machines, upgrade them, and unlock new skills to improve your building efficiency.

star Ratings

4.4
star star star star star_half

8.6K ratings

5 star
64%
4 star
24%
3 star
7%
2 star
2%
1 star
3%

Rate This Game

apps Related Games

Basket Swooshes Plus star 4.3

Basket Swooshes Plus

Sports • 2 Player

verified
Plactions star 4.5

Plactions

Puzzle • 1 Player

verified
Zombie Outbreak Arena star 4.5

Zombie Outbreak Arena

Shooting • Zombie

verified
Jumping Clones star 4.4

Jumping Clones

Casual • Mobile

verified
Eggy Car star 4.5

Eggy Car

Casual • Mobile

verified
Growmi star 4.6

Growmi

Puzzle • Grow

verified
Jump and Hover star 4.5

Jump and Hover

Puzzle • Jumping

verified
Robox star 4.4

Robox

Puzzle • Mobile

verified

trending_up Trending

Craft World star 4.3

Craft World

Adventure • Pixel

Moto Space Racing: 2 Player star 4.3
Satisfying Ball Clicker star 4.5

Satisfying Ball Clicker

Clicker • Mobile

Car OUT! Jam Parking Puzzle star 4.4

Car OUT! Jam Parking Puzzle

Puzzle • Parking

Car Eats Car: Winter Adventure star 4.5
Animals Minigame Party star 4.3

Animals Minigame Party

Casual • Scratch