home Home gamepad .io gamepad 1 Player gamepad 2 Player gamepad 2048 gamepad 2D gamepad 3 Player gamepad 3D gamepad Action gamepad Action Games gamepad Adventure new_releases New Games history History
Rooms Home Escape

Rooms Home Escape

Adventure Point and Click Escape Logic Mouse
play_arrow Play Now
star 4.4/5 (2K) play_circle 103.4K plays visibility 929.5K views

info About This Game

Try Rooms Home Escape, a Adventure, Point and Click, Escape, Logic, Mouse mobile game perfect for mobile game website fans. Play instantly online — no download, no installation.

sports_esports Controls

Controls

Use the left mouse button to interact.

info Information

The gameplay delivers fast-paced action typical of great instant mobile gaming. Enjoy unrestricted access anytime through Digamore. Rooms Home Escape is designed by Tiny Carnival to deliver an enjoyable gaming experience.

If you like web games, try Rooms Home Escape now on Digamore. Gameplay similar to Rooms Home Escape can be found in Royal Dress Up - Fashion Queen and Capybara Clicker 2.

Rooms Home escape is a puzzle escape game where you suddenly find yourself locked inside a house. Collect tools and find relevant clues. Solve compelling puzzles and find your way out!

Release Date

  • September 2022 (iOS and Android)
  • October 2022 (WebGL)

Developer

Rooms Home Escape is developed by Tiny Carnival.

Platforms

  • Web browser
  • Android
  • iOS

tune Game info

devices
All
Device
stay_current_landscape
Landscape
Orientation

code Tech & platforms

Technology unity

help FAQ

What is the main objective of Rooms Home Escape? expand_more
The main objective is to escape from the locked house by solving puzzles and finding clues.
How do I control the game in Rooms Home Escape? expand_more
You can control the game using your mouse to interact with objects and navigate through the rooms.
Are there any tips for solving the puzzles in Rooms Home Escape? expand_more
Try to carefully examine each room for hidden clues and think outside the box when solving puzzles.
Is Rooms Home Escape a difficult game? expand_more
The difficulty level can vary, but with patience and careful observation, you can successfully escape from the house.
Can I use hints in Rooms Home Escape? expand_more
There are no built-in hints, but you can try to experiment with different combinations and approaches to progress in the game.

star Ratings

4.4
star star star star star_half

2K ratings

5 star
68%
4 star
15%
3 star
10%
2 star
2%
1 star
5%

Rate This Game

apps Related Games

Basket Swooshes Plus star 4.3

Basket Swooshes Plus

Sports • 2 Player

verified
Plactions star 4.5

Plactions

Puzzle • 1 Player

verified
Escaping the Prison star 4.3

Escaping the Prison

Adventure • Escape

verified
Jumping Clones star 4.4

Jumping Clones

Casual • Mobile

verified
Cannon Clash star 4.5

Cannon Clash

Action • Cannon

verified
Growmi star 4.6

Growmi

Puzzle • Grow

verified
Robox star 4.4

Robox

Puzzle • Mobile

verified
Ducklings star 4.5

Ducklings

.io • Water

verified

trending_up Trending

Craft World star 4.3

Craft World

Adventure • Pixel

Moto Space Racing: 2 Player star 4.3
Satisfying Ball Clicker star 4.5

Satisfying Ball Clicker

Clicker • Mobile

Car OUT! Jam Parking Puzzle star 4.4

Car OUT! Jam Parking Puzzle

Puzzle • Parking

Car Eats Car: Winter Adventure star 4.5
Animals Minigame Party star 4.3

Animals Minigame Party

Casual • Scratch